New Glasgow Real Estate

RED- ISLE REALTY INC.
Listed by: Royal LePage Prince Edward Realty
Listed by: Royal LePage Prince Edward Realty

New Glasgow Listings Summary

New Glasgow - Town vs. Region Stats

Avg Price in New Glasgow: $1,022,100 / Region Avg $533,200

192%

Avg Sq. Ft. in New Glasgow: 3,143 / Region Avg 1,856

169%

Avg Price per/sqft in New Glasgow:$325 / Region Avg $287

113%

Avg Year Built in New Glasgow: 1934 / Region Avg 1990

97%

Avg Days on Website in New Glasgow: 189 / Region Avg 319

59%

New Glasgow Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Neighbourhoods in New Glasgow PE
New Glasgow